July 29, 2011 : Meera has arrived here at Schattenboxen!


Sadoren's Glamorous Meera Image
DOB: April 20 2008
Heart: 0 (Echodoppler, Cardiologist, June 4 2012) A: 1.69 m/s P: 1.15 m/s
Hips: OFA Good, February 6 2013

Meera has been mated to Brock vom Schattenboxen and is confirmed pregnant, with puppies due June 2014!






photo copyright by breeder S. Young

Meera is a wonderful female with a fantastic pedigree. She has such a lovely temperament and am looking forward to seeing what she will produce in the future!
Her father is Iko vom Elisabeth-Brunnen (Germany) and her mother is Ti-Amo vom Elisabeth-Brunnen (Germany).

 A huge thank you to her breeder,Serena, for trusting this girl with me!

8 generation pedigree below...

5 generation pedigree:

Pedigree of Sadorens Glamorous Meera Image

Iko vom Elisabeth-Brunnen

Magnum di Massumatico

David del Colle dell'Infinito

Teck del Colle dell'Infinito

Mirco v Turmblick

Fionda del Colle dell'Infinito

Playa del Colle dell'Infinito

Hoss vd Goldquelle
Ulla del Colle dell'Infinito
Uja di Massumatico
Fides di Massumatico

Ruffes v d Houtrib
Quemada di Massumatico
Cloe di Massumatico

Fly di Vitmarter
Liubisa di Massumatico

Comeback vom Elisabeth-Brunnen

Vasko vd Hazenberg

Hiram d Grands Fonds d Abymes

Cajal d Grands Fonds d Abymes
Esthee d Grands Fonds d Abymes

Sara v d Hazenberg

Plato van de Hazenberg
Prisca v d Hazenberg

Aglaia vom German Dream

Ibsen vd Sembacher Flur

Don Carlos du Fief Des Illots

Hummel vd Sembacher Flur

Tequilla v Hause Rehberg

Arras v Bave-Loo

Finesse v Steinmeister Teich

Ti-Amo vom Elisabeth-Brunnen

Zoom vom Elisabeth-Brunnen

Urban van de Hazenberg

Plato van de Hazenberg

Athos de L'Enfer Vert

Lady v't Woutershof

Princess van de Hazenberg

Nasso vd Hazenberg
Jentl vd Hazenberg

Aglaia vom German Dream

Ibsen vd Sembacher Flur

Don Carlos du Fief Des Illots

Hummel vd Sembacher Flur

Tequilla v Hause Rehberg

Arras v Bave-Loo

Finesse v Steinmeister Teich

Dallas vom Elisabeth-Brunnen

Balu vom Hause Romeo

Kondor von Santana

Plato van de Hazenberg

Viktoria von Santana

Tinga v Maximilian

John v Maximilian
Fortuna v Heideloh

Xantia vom Hause Rehberg

Ibsen vd Sembacher Flur

Don Carlos du Fief Des Illots

Hummel vd Sembacher Flur

Finesse v Steinmeister Teich

Texas vom Hause Rehberg

Kaleda's Gitta

8 generations:

Pedigree of Sadorens Glamorous Meera Image

Sadorens Glamorous Meera Image
Iko vom Elisabeth-Brunnen

Magnum di Massumatico

David del Colle dell'Infinito

Teck del Colle dell'Infinito

Mirco v Turmblick

Apoll v Bereler Ries

Xanthos v Bereler Ries

Bruno vd Morsbach

Queen v Bereler Ries

Tinka v Bereler Ries

Onno vd Glockenbergen

Fratz v Bereler Ries

Lisa v Turmblick

Corax v Bockreiter

Bruno vd Morsbach
Afra v Bockreiter
Freya v Turmblick

Carlo v Henningshof

Jeanette vom Henningshof

Fionda del Colle dell'Infinito

Tito del Colle dell'Infinito

Bruno vd Morsbach

Carlino v Nassau Oranien
Assi v Wustenshof

Bellamora

Droll della Val di Senio

Morana della Val di Senio

Louisette della Val di Senio
Dirk

Carlo v Henningshof
Glaucemiss
Eva della Val di Senio

York v Springbach
Hexi v Salzetal

Playa del Colle dell'Infinito

Hoss vd Goldquelle

Cliff v Falknisblick

Carlino v Nassau Oranien

Carlo v Henningshof

Iska v Heideloh

Urfee v Falknisblick

Sultan v Hofmannstal
Assia vd Burg Ruhegg

Danica vd Goldquelle

Carlino v Nassau Oranien

Carlo v Henningshof

Iska v Heideloh
Corynn v Burg Auer
Bosko vd Tanne
Basska v Neckartal
Ulla del Colle dell'Infinito

Tito del Colle dell'Infinito

Bruno vd Morsbach

Carlino v Nassau Oranien
Assi v Wustenshof

Bellamora

Droll della Val di Senio

Morana della Val di Senio
Sahra v Nassau Oranien

Kim vd Lustigen Grille

Aron von Puck
Grille v Vagantenhof
Ossy v Nassau Oranien

Lajos v Nesselblatt
Katy v Nassau Oranien
Uja di Massumatico
Fides di Massumatico

Ruffes v d Houtrib
Ielko vd Wielsterdijk

Fred vd Hazenberg

Donar After Tacha

Derby vd Hazenberg
Meta vd Wielsterdijk
Nero v Pelita-Huis
Elske vd Wielsterdijk
Nikita v d Houtrib

Eros v d Jamar Hoeve

Elfo van Worikben
Claire v d Jamar Hoeve
Diva v d Houtrib

Stafke du Chemin Fleuri
Gundi v d Morsbach
Quemada di Massumatico
Cobes di Massumatico
Kriss degli Etruschi

Bruno vd Morsbach

Ombra del David
Masha di Massumatico
Boy v Streifleskopf
Duba di Massumatico
Dixi del Roxius

Quirinale dei da Polenta

Vinzenz vd Donnersburg
Giuturna dei da Polenta

Hamara vd Hoeverbos

Dimitri v Worikben
Masha v Worikben
Cloe di Massumatico

Fly di Vitmarter

Kant dei Laus
Ittalo vd Ritterburg Zolking

Carlo v Henningshof
Mischee vd Ritterburg Zolking
Chabra dei Laus
Adrianna di Vitmarter
Saionara Xaver

Saionara Glender
Helena v Wintergarten
Queen di Vitmarter
Liubisa di Massumatico

Norton della Galassia

Bosko v Schellbergerhof

Lento v Kamener Kreuz
Anicka v Schalker Markt
Zinnia della Galassia
Nok vd Boxerau
Bella vd Boxerau
Dunja di Massumatico

Comeback vom Elisabeth-Brunnen

Vasko vd Hazenberg

Hiram d Grands Fonds d Abymes

Cajal d Grands Fonds d Abymes

Alkan du Courtil aux Puits

Xanthos v Bereler Ries

Bruno vd Morsbach

Queen v Bereler Ries
Tosca du Courtil aux Puits

Bruno vd Morsbach
Ozonne de la Maraudiere
Undy d Grands Fonds d Abymes
Askan vd Schelde

Karlino v Hessen Nassau
Anuschka v Stromberger-Burg
Nadine de la Maraudiere
Asso vd Deubelsclause
Judith de la Maraudière
Esthee d Grands Fonds d Abymes

Athos de L'Enfer Vert

Xanthos v Bereler Ries

Bruno vd Morsbach

Queen v Bereler Ries

Twiggy de L'Enfer Vert

Perry du Chemin Fleuri

Prima de Gengis Khan
Biguine d Grands Fonds d Abymes
Roskof de Chemin Fleuri

Olliver v Boxerkamp
Norma du Chemin Fleuri
U'Frida de la Petite Pholade

Starky du Chemin Fleuri
Sottise de la Petite Pholade

Sara v d Hazenberg

Plato van de Hazenberg

Athos de L'Enfer Vert

Xanthos v Bereler Ries

Bruno vd Morsbach

Queen v Bereler Ries

Twiggy de L'Enfer Vert

Perry du Chemin Fleuri

Prima de Gengis Khan

Lady v't Woutershof

Jerom vd Hazenberg

Omar-Nick v't Klostereind
Irisca vd Hazenberg
Gonda vd Viroma's

Ilko vd Kuuper
Elza vd Viroma's
Prisca v d Hazenberg

Ruffes v d Houtrib
Ielko vd Wielsterdijk

Fred vd Hazenberg
Meta vd Wielsterdijk
Nikita v d Houtrib

Eros v d Jamar Hoeve
Diva v d Houtrib
Nieke v d Hazenberg

Jerom vd Hazenberg

Omar-Nick v't Klostereind
Irisca vd Hazenberg
Idylle del Trinitad

Fred vd Hazenberg
Farnzie del Trinitad

Aglaia vom German Dream

Ibsen vd Sembacher Flur

Don Carlos du Fief Des Illots

Athos de L'Enfer Vert

Xanthos v Bereler Ries

Bruno vd Morsbach

Queen v Bereler Ries

Twiggy de L'Enfer Vert

Perry du Chemin Fleuri

Prima de Gengis Khan

Almee du Dolon

Perry du Chemin Fleuri

Marly du Chemin Fleuri
La Stella du Chemin Fleuri
Pauline de la Velette

Guido v Moosberg

Ninon de la Velette

Hummel vd Sembacher Flur

Athos de L'Enfer Vert

Xanthos v Bereler Ries

Bruno vd Morsbach

Queen v Bereler Ries

Twiggy de L'Enfer Vert

Perry du Chemin Fleuri

Prima de Gengis Khan

Anuschka vd Sembacher Flur
Ammon v Sperbergrund
Etzel v Waldburg
Lutra v Brisca-Honigshof
Jette v Rotenmoor
Quovadis v Schutting
Afra v Rotenmoor

Tequilla v Hause Rehberg

Arras v Bave-Loo

Xanthos v Bereler Ries

Bruno vd Morsbach

Carlino v Nassau Oranien
Assi v Wustenshof

Queen v Bereler Ries

Jago v Bereler Ries

Fratz v Bereler Ries
Kerry vd Boksdoorn

Gary v Ostpark

Karlino v Hessen Nassau
Yra v Schatzkastlein
Ileen
Scorpio v Vagantenhof
Freet Jerds

Finesse v Steinmeister Teich

Texas vom Hause Rehberg

Dominic v Viadukt

Carlos v Viadukt

Beauty v Viadukt

Caty v Lindenrondell

Uri vd Glockenbergen
Diana v Schloss Wilhelmstal

Kaleda's Gitta

Timo v Steinmeister Teich
Ivein v Steinmeister Teich
Antschi v Schierholz
Rognerud's Bianka

Tennyson Whirlwind of Winuwuk
Rognerud's Monique

Ti-Amo vom Elisabeth-Brunnen

Zoom vom Elisabeth-Brunnen

Urban van de Hazenberg

Plato van de Hazenberg

Athos de L'Enfer Vert

Xanthos v Bereler Ries

Bruno vd Morsbach

Carlino v Nassau Oranien
Assi v Wustenshof

Queen v Bereler Ries

Jago v Bereler Ries

Fratz v Bereler Ries

Twiggy de L'Enfer Vert

Perry du Chemin Fleuri

Marly du Chemin Fleuri
La Stella du Chemin Fleuri

Prima de Gengis Khan

Nelson des Pins Ardechois

Babsy v Schatzkastlein

Lady v't Woutershof

Jerom vd Hazenberg

Omar-Nick v't Klostereind

Stafke du Chemin Fleuri
Elite v Bessels Home
Irisca vd Hazenberg

Fred vd Hazenberg
Gipsy v't Hertogeneiland
Gonda vd Viroma's

Ilko vd Kuuper

Milan v Worikben
Dorris vd Kuuper
Elza vd Viroma's
Pascha vd Viroma's
Dinky vd Viroma's

Princess vd Hazenberg

Nasso vd Hazenberg

Boris de la Velette

Casar vd Raucherecke

Bosko v Schellbergerhof
Bianka vd Raucherecke

Toura de la Velette

Carlo v Henningshof

Ramona de la Velette

Laike v d Hazenberg

Jerom vd Hazenberg

Omar-Nick v't Klostereind
Irisca vd Hazenberg
Idylle del Trinitad

Fred vd Hazenberg
Farnzie del Trinitad
Jentl vd Hazenberg

Fred vd Hazenberg

Donar After Tacha

Nestor von St Barbara
Belinda Echo-der-Duinen

Derby vd Hazenberg

Xabuco v.het Dennendaal
Belinda vd Garminale
Anka v Assenstein

Zethos v Adeltrots

Quintus v Okkenburg
Ustie v Adeltrots
Odine v Assenstein
Bumper vd Yvette Home
Noreen v Adeltrots

Aglaia vom German Dream

Ibsen vd Sembacher Flur

Don Carlos du Fief Des Illots

Athos de L'Enfer Vert

Xanthos v Bereler Ries

Bruno vd Morsbach

Queen v Bereler Ries

Twiggy de L'Enfer Vert

Perry du Chemin Fleuri

Prima de Gengis Khan

Almee du Dolon

Perry du Chemin Fleuri

Marly du Chemin Fleuri
La Stella du Chemin Fleuri
Pauline de la Velette

Guido v Moosberg

Ninon de la Velette

Hummel vd Sembacher Flur

Athos de L'Enfer Vert

Xanthos v Bereler Ries

Bruno vd Morsbach

Queen v Bereler Ries

Twiggy de L'Enfer Vert

Perry du Chemin Fleuri

Prima de Gengis Khan

Anuschka vd Sembacher Flur
Ammon v Sperbergrund
Etzel v Waldburg
Lutra v Brisca-Honigshof
Jette v Rotenmoor
Quovadis v Schutting
Afra v Rotenmoor

Tequilla v Hause Rehberg

Arras v Bave-Loo

Xanthos v Bereler Ries

Bruno vd Morsbach

Carlino v Nassau Oranien
Assi v Wustenshof

Queen v Bereler Ries

Jago v Bereler Ries

Fratz v Bereler Ries
Kerry vd Boksdoorn

Gary v Ostpark

Karlino v Hessen Nassau
Yra v Schatzkastlein
Ileen
Scorpio v Vagantenhof
Freet Jerds

Finesse v Steinmeister Teich

Texas vom Hause Rehberg

Dominic v Viadukt

Carlos v Viadukt

Beauty v Viadukt

Caty v Lindenrondell

Uri vd Glockenbergen
Diana v Schloss Wilhelmstal

Kaleda's Gitta

Timo v Steinmeister Teich
Ivein v Steinmeister Teich
Antschi v Schierholz
Rognerud's Bianka

Tennyson Whirlwind of Winuwuk
Rognerud's Monique

Dallas vom Elisabeth-Brunnen

Balu vom Hause Romeo

Kondor v Santana

Plato van de Hazenberg

Athos de L'Enfer Vert

Xanthos v Bereler Ries

Bruno vd Morsbach

Queen v Bereler Ries

Twiggy de L'Enfer Vert

Perry du Chemin Fleuri

Prima de Gengis Khan

Lady v't Woutershof

Jerom vd Hazenberg

Omar-Nick v't Klostereind
Irisca vd Hazenberg
Gonda vd Viroma's

Ilko vd Kuuper
Elza vd Viroma's

Viktoria von Santana

Hoss vd Goldquelle

Cliff v Falknisblick

Carlino v Nassau Oranien

Urfee v Falknisblick

Danica vd Goldquelle

Carlino v Nassau Oranien
Corynn v Burg Auer

Kosima della Talpa

Xeno vd Glockenbergen

Carlo v Henningshof

Noa vd Boxerau
Paulette della Talpa

Carlo v Henningshof
Kodak della Talpa

Tinga v Maximilian

John v Maximilian

Ewing v Boxerhof

Luxus v Hause Rehberg

Esco v Kiliansblick

Mirella v Bernsteintal

Amina vd Ziegenbuche

Esco v Kiliansblick

Carina v Erbenholz

Otti v Bernsteintal

Xanthos v Bereler Ries

Bruno vd Morsbach

Queen v Bereler Ries
Biene v Schatzkastlein

Gayus v Schatzkästlein

Lulu v Schatzkastlein
Fortuna v Heideloh

Apoll v Klosterbrunnen

Xanthos v Bereler Ries

Bruno vd Morsbach

Queen v Bereler Ries
Lea v Klosterbrunnen

Elvis v Klosterbrunnen
Winnie v Klosterbrunnen
Rieckholm's Nette

Zeb v Bellopark

Fantastique vd Costerhoeve
Elcke v Bellopark
Cosi v Heideloh
Xeros v Heideloh
Uschi v Heideloh

Xantia vom Hause Rehberg

Ibsen vd Sembacher Flur

Don Carlos du Fief Des Illots

Athos de L'Enfer Vert

Xanthos v Bereler Ries

Bruno vd Morsbach

Queen v Bereler Ries

Twiggy de L'Enfer Vert

Perry du Chemin Fleuri

Prima de Gengis Khan

Almee du Dolon

Perry du Chemin Fleuri

Marly du Chemin Fleuri
La Stella du Chemin Fleuri
Pauline de la Velette

Guido v Moosberg

Ninon de la Velette

Hummel vd Sembacher Flur

Athos de L'Enfer Vert

Xanthos v Bereler Ries

Bruno vd Morsbach

Queen v Bereler Ries

Twiggy de L'Enfer Vert

Perry du Chemin Fleuri

Prima de Gengis Khan

Anuschka vd Sembacher Flur
Ammon v Sperbergrund
Etzel v Waldburg
Lutra v Brisca-Honigshof
Jette v Rotenmoor
Quovadis v Schutting
Afra v Rotenmoor

Finesse v Steinmeister Teich

Texas vom Hause Rehberg

Dominic v Viadukt

Carlos v Viadukt

Uri vd Glockenbergen
Honny v Wetzbachtal

Beauty v Viadukt
Alf v Schneidloch
Blicca v Calenberger Hof

Caty v Lindenrondell

Uri vd Glockenbergen

Carlo v Henningshof
Liz vd Glockenbergen
Diana v Schloss Wilhelmstal
Arras v Haldelesberg
Bianka v Bienchen

Kaleda's Gitta

Timo v Steinmeister Teich
Ivein v Steinmeister Teich

Carlino v Nassau Oranien
Antschi v Schierholz

Carlo v Henningshof
Rognerud's Bianka

Tennyson Whirlwind of Winuwuk
Adonis of Cherry Burton
Tara of Tennyson
Rognerud's Monique
Uhu v Malefinkbach
Watwald Isolde